THE GAMES
Home About Us Our Story Jedsprint Programme Parade
HISTORIC ARCHIVES
1853-1877 1878-1899 1900-1914 1919-1939 1946-1959 1960-1972 1973-1989 1990-2007 2010-ON 

RESULTS OF YOUTHS EVENTS

400m OPEN (9 to 16 years)

PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Eve Rathie (Leithenburn) 78 mtrs 2min 7secs
2nd Jason White (T.L.J.T.) 90 mtrs -
3rd Neco Lennie (T.L.J.T.) 75 mtrs -

 

90m CONFINED TO JEDBURGH (13 to 16 years)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Shellee Fojick (Jed A. C.) 16 mtrs 10.55secs
2nd Zoe Blair (Jed A. C.) 14 mtrs -
3rd Robyn Hogg (T.L.J.T.) 21 mtrs -

 

800m OPEN (under 17 years)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Iona Jamieson (Teviotdale Harriers) 170 mtrs 2min 3.35secs
2nd Georgia Wood (T.L.J.T.) 165 mtrs -
3rd Tames Gilhome (Morpeth) 80 mtrs -

 

1500m OPEN (under 17 years)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Robbie Welsh (Hawick) 260 mtrs 4min 35.06secs
2nd Matty Fleming (Kelso) 250 mtrs -
3rd Irvine Welsh (Hawick) 205 mtrs -

 

90m OPEN (A Race)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Aaron Glendinning (Leithenburn) 20 mtrs 10.37secs
2nd Jess Colledge (Peebles) 18 mtrs -
3rd Leanna Marshall (Hawick) 25 mtrs -

 

90m OPEN (B Race)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Shellee Fojick (Jed A. C.) 16 mtrs 10.52secs
2nd Robyn Keddie (Leithenburn) 20 mtrs -
3rd Sean McMichan (Hawick) 11 mtrs -

 

200m OPEN (B Race)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Grace McWhinnie (T. L. J. T.) 45 mtrs 23.82secs
2nd Neco Lennie (T.L.J.T.) 36 mtrs -
3rd Josh Landers (Walkerburn) 31 mtrs -

 

200m OPEN (A Race)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Brogan Beattie (T. L. J. T.) 22 mtrs 24.95secs
2nd Ellis McKean (Hawick Peds) 28 mtrs -
3rd Tommy Beck (T. L. J. T.) 21 mtrs -

RESULTS OF SENIOR EVENTS

60m HANDICAP FOR MEN OVER 45 YEARS
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st C Thompson (Jedburgh) 7 mtrs 7.85secs
2nd K Wood (Jedburgh) 5 mtrs -
3rd D Douglas (Jedburgh) 7 mtrs -

 

100m OPEN HANDICAP FOR LADIES
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Nina Cessford (T.L.J.T.) 27 mtrs 10.35secs
2nd Emily Dagg (T.L.J.T.) 17½ mtrs -
3rd Rachel Robertson (Edinburgh A.C.) 19 mtrs -

 

400m OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Chris Miller (T.L.J.T.) 42 mtrs 50.72 secs
2nd Greg Turnbull (T.L.J.T.) 10 mtrs -
3rd Lea Stephenson (Hexham) 15 mtrs -

 

800m OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Kobe Stevens (Moorfoot) 32½ mtrs 1min 57.82secs
2nd To Ruairidh Campbell (T.L.J.T.) 55 mtrs -
3rd Fraser Logan (Central A.C.) 62½ mtrs -

 

'The Elite' 1500m OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Fraser Logan (Central A.C.) 115 mtrs 4min 07.38secs
2nd Ryan Milligan (Langholm) 115 mtrs -
3rd Bruce Hughes (Hawick) 115 mtrs -

 

90m VETERANS OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st David McKay (Kelso) mtrs 10.60secs
2nd Drew Bryson (Hawick) 15 mtrs -
3rd Gordon Eland (Broughton) 21 mtrs -

 

100m INVITATION SPRINT HANDICAP
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st R Elliot 7 mtrs 10.69secs
2nd D Young 4 mtrs -
3rd K Reilly mtrs -

 

200m OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Marcus Archer (Aberdeen) 18 mtrs 21.75secs
2nd Graeme Armstrong (Edinburgh) 36 mtrs -
3rd Mhairi Henderson (Earlston) 49 mtrs -

 

110m OPEN JEDFOREST SPRINT
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Kyle Potts (Hawick) mtrs 11.38secs
2nd Cameron Clamp (T.L.J.T.) 9 mtrs -
3rd James Parker (Hawick S.P.C.) mtrs -

Top of Page